Aug. 6 State Primary and Montgomery County General Election results

Aug. 6, 2020 Eletion Results 

 

(R) United States Senate

Clifford Adkins         5,295

Natisha Brooks        7,902

Byron Bush             5,344

Roy Dale Cope         1,783

Terry Dicus              2,317

Tom Emerson Jr.      2,227

George S. Flinn Jr.   22,294

Bill Hagerty            328,734

Jon Henry              8,042

Kent Morrell           1,698

Glen L. Neal Jr.       1,227

John E. Osborne     1,825

Aaron L. Pettigrew  1,613

David Schuster       2,035

Manny Sethi          254,988

(D) United States Senate

Marquita Bradshaw  112,485

Gary G. Davis           30,086

Robin Kimbrough      81,110

James Mackler          69,658

Mark Pickrell             15,042

(R) United States House of Rep. District 7

Mark Green               73,462

(D) United States House of Rep. District 7

Kiran Sreepada          23,201

 

(R) Tennessee Senate District 22

Doug Englen               7,468

Bill Powers                  8,337

(D) Tennessee Senate District 22

Ronnie Glenn               6,722

(R) Tennessee House of Rep. District 67

John W. Dawson          2,428

(D) Tennessee House of Rep. District 67

Jason Hodges             2,592

 

(R) Tennessee House of Rep. District 68

Curtis Johnson            7,409

(D) Tennessee House of Rep. District 68

No candidate qualified

(R) Tennessee House of Rep. District 74

Jay Reedy                   4,386

(D) Tennessee House of Rep. District 74

No candidate qualified

(R) State Executive Committeewoman District 22

Sharon Massey Grimes    10,969

29 of 29 precincts reporting 

Montgomery County – County General Races

 

Circuit Court Judge Part V-District 19

(R) Katy Olita                  15,243

Assessor of Property

(R) Erinne J. Hester          15,269

Highway Supervisor

(R) Jeff H. Bryant Jr.         9,617

(I) Stayton Black Jr.          2,776   

(I) Bryan Knight                7,715

School Board Member District 2 

Margaret M. Pace              2,779

School Board District 3 

Herbert A. Nelson             1,302

School Board District 4

Kent Griffy                      1,297

Anne Murtha                   828

School Board District 6 

Charles (Charlie) Patterson     3,251

Court of Appeals, Western Division

Carma Dennis McGee

Retain –   12,732 (600,585 state results) 

Replace – 4,727  (225,629 state results) 

Recommended for you